Do Lotus products contain ingredients of animal origin?

All oils used in Lotus products are of vegetable origin, as are all other ingredients. Only gelatine used in the whipped egg white in Marshmallow and glaze on Rolls are of animal origin. Eggs and milk are not seen as ingredients of animal origin because they aren't parts of the body of the animal.